C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christina Brown
Auben Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $111,000
Excellent investment opportunity! Home is tenant occupied and managed by Auben Realty. 3 bedroom/1 bath cottage, hardwood floors, a great front porch and fenced-in yard! Seller owns a portfolio of homes and this could be purchased individually or packaged together with other homes from the portfolio. Due to the number of homes seller is listing we will take offers with due diligence and show after it is under contract. Home is sold AS IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christina Brown
Auben Realty, LLC License #392483 Listed on: 09/09/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agm Assets Llc | -- | -- | |
| Agm Assets Llc | -- | -- | |
| Duff Kendal | $79,900 | -- | |
| Duff Kendal | $79,900 | -- | |
| Fyfb Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fyfb Llc | -- | -- | |
| Stevenson Marion A | $310,000 | -- | |
| Stevenson Marion A | $310,000 | -- | |
| Glover Danny G | -- | -- | |
| Glover Danny G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duff Kendal | $67,915 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $79,900 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Rented | $700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2016 07/09/16 | For Rent | $700 | +0.7% | -- |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Rented | $695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | For Rent | $695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $31,704 | $2,264 | $29,440 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $30,444 | $2,264 | $28,180 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $33,852 | $2,264 | $31,588 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $29,018 | $2,264 | $26,754 |
| 2021 | $925 | $18,295 | $2,273 | $16,022 |
| 2020 | $874 | $17,069 | $3,960 | $13,109 |
| 2019 | $974 | $18,748 | $3,960 | $14,788 |
| 2018 | $980 | $18,748 | $3,960 | $14,788 |
| 2017 | $977 | $18,748 | $3,960 | $14,788 |
| 2016 | $977 | $18,748 | $3,960 | $14,788 |
| 2015 | $754 | $18,748 | $3,960 | $14,788 |
| 2014 | $982 | $18,748 | $3,960 | $14,788 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christina Brown
Auben Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Al Simmons
Re/max True Advantage
(706) 951-0835
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Natalie Walls
Auben Realty, LLC
(706) 627-5849
4 in this area
159 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 475232
APN: 0353147000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.