719 Murphy St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $273,201 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Murphy St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $305,050, approximately $233 per square foot. 719 Murphy St is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Dimmer & Sons Construction Inc
Bought by
Nagy Richard B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1982
Bought by
Murphy Eloise H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Richard B | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Eloise H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $283,850 | $11,480 | $272,370 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $283,850 | $11,480 | $272,370 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $283,850 | $11,480 | $272,370 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $150,620 | $4,460 | $146,160 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $150,620 | $4,460 | $146,160 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $150,620 | $4,460 | $146,160 |
| 2018 | $30 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map