301 Morris St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Morris St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $185,333, approximately $170 per square foot. 301 Morris St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Carolina Blue Sky Property Llc
Bought by
Cjs Investment Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$646,437
Outstanding Balance
$561,404
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$376,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Sutherland Frank R and Sutherland Janice W
Bought by
Carolina Blue Sky Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Brunson Tonya Joyce Crawford and Brunson Ira Maurice
Bought by
Prudential Investors Llc and Camelot I Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Ashurst Paul W and Ashurst Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sutherland Frank and Sutherland Janice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cjs Investment Partners Llc | $622,000 | None Available | |
| Carolina Blue Sky Property Llc | $771,500 | None Available | |
| Prudential Investors Llc | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Sutherland Frank | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cjs Investment Partners Llc | $646,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $109,270 | $18,000 | $91,270 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $109,270 | $18,000 | $91,270 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $109,270 | $18,000 | $91,270 |
| 2022 | $730 | $54,080 | $7,000 | $47,080 |
| 2021 | $741 | $54,080 | $7,000 | $47,080 |
| 2019 | $746 | $54,080 | $7,000 | $47,080 |
| 2018 | $641 | $45,462 | $8,400 | $37,062 |
| 2017 | $679 | $45,462 | $8,400 | $37,062 |
| 2016 | $679 | $48,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $516 | $36,564 | $10,500 | $26,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map