719 Murray Dr Jacksonville, FL 32205
Murray Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Murray Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $263,781, approximately $226 per square foot. 719 Murray Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Ruth N. Upson Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $726 | $77,957 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $539 | $77,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $529 | $75,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $529 | $73,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $472 | $71,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $476 | $69,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $474 | $68,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $66,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $65,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $474 | $64,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $478 | $62,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $487 | $62,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $491 | $61,991 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map