NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $198,788

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,564 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,231 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Living Room
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of December 2025

Step inside this delightful 4-bedroom (1 non-conforming), 1-bath home and discover its warmth and character. The living room, hallway, and main floor bedrooms showcase beautiful original hardwood flooring, adding timeless appeal. Three of the bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, while the lower level offers a spacious family room—perfect for gatherings, movie nights, or a play area. Outside, enjoy a nicely landscaped yard with partial fencing, offering both charm and functionality. A detached 11⁄2-stall garage provides extra space for parking or storage. Washer and dryer are included, making this home move-in ready. Don't miss your chance to call this home yours—contact your favorite agent today to ''See the Possibilities.''

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Andre

eXp Realty License #8545 Listed on: 11/14/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Wynter Buechler

GOLDSTONE REALTY License #9997

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,664

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0410-007-075

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,664

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 894.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl2: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • Fencing Partial2: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Concrete, Partially Finished
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Floor Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 670.0
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes

• Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Exclusions: Staging items, seller's personal items
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Trash Pickup - Public, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0410-007-075

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1663.85

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2025
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
List Price
$199,900
Views
200
Current Estimated Value
$191,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,857
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,840

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simoneau Teresa $185,600 The Title Team
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Simoneau Teresa $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold -- -- --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $128 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $215,000 -6.5% $137 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $147 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $239,900 +99900.0% $153 / Sq Ft
08/30/2025 08/30/25 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2025 08/30/25 For Sale $240 -- $0 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,509 $93,300 $27,000 $66,300
2024 $1,664 $86,400 $24,000 $62,400
2023 $2,037 $86,400 $24,000 $62,400
2022 $1,941 $88,550 $24,000 $64,550
2021 $2,007 $81,250 $22,000 $59,250
2020 $1,963 $82,000 $22,000 $60,000
2019 $1,867 $80,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,728 $80,000 $22,000 $58,000
2017 $1,514 $80,000 $22,000 $58,000
2016 $1,514 $80,000 $17,000 $63,000
2014 -- $72,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4021524

APN: 0410-007-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.