719 N 43rd Ave W Duluth, MN 55807
Denfeld NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,387 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 N 43rd Ave W, Duluth, MN 55807 and is currently estimated at $223,097, approximately $189 per square foot. 719 N 43rd Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Laura MacArthur Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,156 | $182,500 | $11,500 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $167,700 | $10,900 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $152,900 | $10,600 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $123,100 | $8,600 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $119,200 | $8,400 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $114,100 | $8,000 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $104,400 | $8,000 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $99,400 | $7,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $71,100 | $5,000 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $71,100 | $5,000 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map