719 N Dutton Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 N Dutton Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $587,014, approximately $474 per square foot. 719 N Dutton Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2026
Sold by
Snook Rick and Snook Evangeline Quinones
Bought by
Rick And Evangeline Snook Living Trust and Snook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Thuy Minh Thi
Bought by
Snook Rick and Snook Evangeline Quinones
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,410
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Spiegel Irene N and The Irene N Spiegel 2004 Trust
Bought by
Nguyen Thuy Minh Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,400
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Spiegel Irene
Bought by
Spiegel Irene N and The Irene N Spiegel 2004 Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick And Evangeline Snook Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snook Rick | $419,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Nguyen Thuy Minh Thi | $409,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Spiegel Irene N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snook Rick | $411,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thuy Minh Thi | $245,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 | $486,280 | $194,394 | $291,886 |
| 2024 | $7,851 | $476,746 | $190,583 | $286,163 |
| 2023 | $7,851 | $467,399 | $186,847 | $280,552 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $458,235 | $183,184 | $275,051 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $449,251 | $179,593 | $269,658 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $444,645 | $177,752 | $266,893 |
| 2019 | $4,979 | $435,927 | $174,267 | $261,660 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $427,380 | $170,850 | $256,530 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $419,000 | $167,500 | $251,500 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $383,000 | $155,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $333,000 | $134,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $263,000 | $106,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map