719 Oak St Lumberton, MS 39455
Estimated Value: $107,290 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Oak St, Lumberton, MS 39455 and is currently estimated at $149,323, approximately $125 per square foot. 719 Oak St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lumberton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $8,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $8,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $8,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $7,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $7,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $7,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,808 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map