719 Pearson Rd Woodruff, SC 29388
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Pearson Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388 and is currently estimated at $264,055, approximately $194 per square foot. 719 Pearson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Woodruff Primary School, Woodruff Elementary School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Rylin Builders Llc
Bought by
Abbott Ronnie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,338
Outstanding Balance
$151,989
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,066
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Ronnie D | $174,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Ronnie D | $171,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $7,580 | $724 | $6,856 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $7,580 | $724 | $6,856 |
| 2022 | $985 | $6,972 | $504 | $6,468 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $10,458 | $756 | $9,702 |
| 2020 | $116 | $342 | $342 | $0 |
| 2019 | $116 | $342 | $342 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map