719 Pheasant Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $1,012,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,110
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Pheasant Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $884,867, approximately $215 per square foot. 719 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, North Harford Middle School, and North Harford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1991
Sold by
Diversified Homes Master Limited
Bought by
Scheler Mark T and Scheler Alison Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
9.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1989
Sold by
Meadowlark Corporation
Bought by
Diversified Homes Master Limited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1988
Sold by
Edwards Lester E
Bought by
Meadowlark Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheler Mark T | $45,000 | -- | |
| Diversified Homes Master Limited | $70,000 | -- | |
| Meadowlark Corporation | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scheler Mark T | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,386 | $734,700 | $135,900 | $598,800 |
| 2024 | $7,386 | $692,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $649,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $607,600 | $135,900 | $471,700 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $590,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,678 | $573,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,481 | $556,400 | $140,900 | $415,500 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $542,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,097 | $556,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $513,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,094 | $513,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,094 | $513,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map