719 Ritter St Reading, PA 19601
Greenwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,684 - $201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Ritter St, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $170,171, approximately $133 per square foot. 719 Ritter St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
S And S Equity Management Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Santana Victor Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Silver Lining Properties Llc
Bought by
S & S Equity Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Edgardo
Bought by
Silver Lining Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,240
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Edgardo and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Edgardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Santana Victor Jose | $24,000 | Conestoga Title | |
| S & S Equity Management Llc | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Silver Lining Properties Llc | $24,000 | Dba Conestoga Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Edgardo | -- | Conestoga Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | S & S Equity Management Llc | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silver Lining Properties Llc | $38,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $649 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $889 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $818 | $36,200 | $9,600 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map