719 S Davison St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 S Davison St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $240,766, approximately $180 per square foot. 719 S Davison St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $229,781 | $24,850 | $204,931 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $229,781 | $24,850 | $204,931 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $223,675 | $18,744 | $204,931 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $180,985 | $17,040 | $163,945 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $157,165 | $17,040 | $140,125 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $149,355 | $15,905 | $133,450 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $149,355 | $15,905 | $133,450 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $141,295 | $14,200 | $127,095 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $137,985 | $13,380 | $124,605 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $135,540 | $13,380 | $122,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,840 | $13,380 | $117,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map