719 Skyview Ln Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Skyview Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $822,878, approximately $370 per square foot. 719 Skyview Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Alice Shaw Elementary School, Lakeview Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Sm Skyline Estates Llc
Bought by
Brown Logan D and Brown Brooke H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,344
Outstanding Balance
$621,936
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,942
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Logan D | $794,500 | Fidelity National Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Logan D | $635,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,971 | $791,091 | $280,500 | $510,591 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $48,315 | $48,315 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map