719 Talbott Kansas Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $92,617 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Talbott Kansas Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $144,154, approximately $148 per square foot. 719 Talbott Kansas Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
Bought by
Horner Dewey E and Horner Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Dewey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $16,775 | $3,925 | $12,850 |
| 2022 | $192 | $8,750 | $1,850 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $192 | $8,750 | $1,850 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $226 | $10,325 | $1,850 | $8,475 |
| 2019 | $226 | $10,325 | $1,850 | $8,475 |
| 2018 | $231 | $9,850 | $1,650 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $231 | $9,850 | $1,650 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $231 | $9,850 | $1,650 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $231 | $9,850 | $1,650 | $8,200 |
| 2014 | $231 | $9,850 | $1,650 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map