719 University Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 University Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $262,355, approximately $149 per square foot. 719 University Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Parker Daniel K and Parker Beneta J
Bought by
Parker Daniel K and Parker Beneta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Parker Daniel K and Parker Beneta J
Bought by
Parker Daniel K and Parker Beneta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Parker Daniel K and Parker Beneta J
Bought by
Parker Daniel K and Parker Beneta J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Diederick Malcolm D and Jo Mary
Bought by
Parker Daniel K and Parker Beneta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Daniel K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Daniel K | -- | -- | |
| Parker Daniel K | -- | -- | |
| Parker Daniel K | $155,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Daniel K | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,876 | $81,893 | $11,358 | $70,536 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $53,701 | $9,905 | $43,796 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $53,701 | $9,905 | $43,796 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $53,701 | $9,905 | $43,796 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $45,470 | $8,390 | $37,080 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $45,470 | $8,390 | $37,080 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $45,470 | $8,390 | $37,080 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $42,800 | $8,520 | $34,280 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $42,800 | $8,520 | $34,280 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $42,800 | $8,520 | $34,280 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $42,800 | $8,520 | $34,280 |
| 2013 | $2,461 | $42,800 | $8,520 | $34,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map