719 W 4th St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $197,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 W 4th St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $169,870, approximately $218 per square foot. 719 W 4th St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,536 | $111,600 | $19,200 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $75,500 | $14,800 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $75,500 | $14,800 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $75,500 | $14,800 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $75,500 | $14,800 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $65,400 | $13,500 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $65,400 | $13,500 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $65,400 | $13,500 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $65,400 | $13,500 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $65,400 | $13,500 | $51,900 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $68,800 | $13,500 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map