NOT LISTED FOR SALE

719 Ware Rd Shelby, NC 28152

-- Bed
-- Bath
3,196 Sq Ft
2.77 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 719 Ware Rd, Shelby, NC 28152. 719 Ware Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,018 $317,728 $34,627 $283,101
2024 $1,856 $230,347 $29,123 $201,224
2023 $1,847 $230,347 $29,123 $201,224
2022 $1,847 $230,347 $29,123 $201,224
2021 $1,856 $230,347 $29,123 $201,224
2020 $1,665 $198,549 $29,123 $169,426
2019 $1,665 $198,549 $29,123 $169,426
2018 $1,664 $198,549 $29,123 $169,426
2017 $1,656 $198,549 $29,123 $169,426
2016 $1,587 $198,549 $29,123 $169,426
2015 $1,507 $188,363 $29,123 $159,240
2014 $1,507 $188,363 $29,123 $159,240
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.