1100 Edna St Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $351,876 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,715
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Edna St, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $390,719, approximately $143 per square foot. 1100 Edna St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $321,475 | $24,860 | $296,615 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $206,929 | $20,340 | $186,589 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $206,929 | $20,340 | $186,589 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $206,929 | $20,340 | $186,589 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $206,929 | $20,340 | $186,589 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $166,409 | $20,340 | $146,069 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $166,409 | $20,340 | $146,069 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $166,409 | $20,340 | $146,069 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $166,409 | $20,340 | $146,069 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $166,409 | $20,340 | $146,069 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $146,292 | $20,340 | $125,952 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $146,292 | $20,340 | $125,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map