Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Mikosz
Anmar Realty Group, LLC
(630) 300-8222
165 Total Sales
Stunning, fully renovated Craftsman home redesigned from top to bottom. The show-stopping kitchen features modern waterfall countertops, high-end appliances, and custom handmade cabinetry tailored to every inch of the space. Spa-inspired bathrooms offer beautiful designer finishes throughout. Two fireplaces. Fully finished basement with extra bedrooms. Completely move-in ready and ideally located near downtown Algonquin, Library and Fox River. NEW updates include: NEW exterior paint, NEW windows, NEW gutters, NEW furnace, NEW kitchen cabinetry, NEW appliances, NEW bathrooms, NEW electrical, and plumbing. HUGE backyard. Show with confidence!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anmar Realty Group, LLC License #471022999 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $425,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $360,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $260,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $425,000 | -3.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | +46.6% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2025 07/06/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -5.9% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,715 | $76,273 | $13,485 | $62,788 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $68,217 | $12,061 | $56,156 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $65,065 | $16,092 | $48,973 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $60,616 | $14,992 | $45,624 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $58,470 | $14,461 | $44,009 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $55,963 | $13,841 | $42,122 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $51,698 | $12,786 | $38,912 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $48,703 | $12,045 | $36,658 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $45,679 | $11,297 | $34,382 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,404 | $10,539 | $38,865 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Mikosz
Anmar Realty Group, LLC
(630) 300-8222
165 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Justyna Trublowski
Exit Realty Redefined
(773) 817-6677
104 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Caruso
Huntley Realty
(847) 877-2641
65 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Priscilla Lorenzin-Tomei
Huntley Realty
(630) 346-3778
117 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12585050
APN: 19-34-405-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.