7190 Norrish Rd Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $512,712
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7190 Norrish Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $431,571. 7190 Norrish Rd is a home with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Liljander Perry W and Liljander Kim M
Bought by
Stapelmann Troy L and Stapelmann Christin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapelmann Troy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $365,200 | $69,000 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $365,200 | $69,000 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $365,200 | $69,000 | $296,200 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $365,200 | $69,000 | $296,200 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $365,200 | $69,000 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $244,800 | $41,800 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $244,800 | $41,800 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $244,800 | $41,800 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $244,800 | $41,800 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $138,800 | $41,800 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,300 | $41,800 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,300 | $41,800 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map