7447 Norrish Rd Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7447 Norrish Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $318,564. 7447 Norrish Rd is a home with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $229,200 | $50,700 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $229,200 | $50,700 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $229,200 | $50,700 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map