7190 Six Gun Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,915/month
Highlights
- Parking available for a boat
- 7 Horse Stalls
- In Ground Spa
- Harmony Community School Rated 9+
- Barn
- Solar Power System
About This Home
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! - Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath equestrian estate with a dedicated office in the highly sought-after Bay Lake Ranch community. Offering 3,210 sq ft of living space and set on 5.4 acres—with over 2 acres fully fenced—this property provides exceptional privacy, featuring only one neighbor and surrounding sides that cannot be built on. Perfectly suited for a variety of animals, including horses, ponies, chickens, and cows, this estate features a 7-stall barn with a stall grid drainage system for easy cleaning, a dedicated electric panel with water and lighting, a 35’ x 35’ hay storage building, exterior stalls, a chicken coop, pond, supply shed, carport, and multiple outbuildings ideal for storage, equipment, or workspace. The home is powered by 53 fully owned solar panels, providing enough energy to efficiently run the entire property. Additional upgrades include a tile roof, full-property security camera system, and hurricane roll-down and electric shutters on all large sliders and windows for added safety and peace of mind. The outdoor living area is perfect for entertaining, featuring a private pool, a spacious concrete patio for seating, a wet bar, and a separate pool bath entrance. Combining the charm of country living with modern efficiencies and unmatched privacy, this move-in-ready estate is a truly unique opportunity in one of the area’s premier equestrian-friendly communities.
Listing Agent
ZEFF REALTY LLC, Brokerage Phone: 954-822-3912 License #3591996 Listed on: 07/31/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,493
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 5.4 Acre Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Northeast Facing Home
- Fenced
- Cleared Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned OAR2
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 3,210 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Livestock Equipment
- 7 Horse Stalls
- Corral
- Round Pen
- Stables
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Water Well
- 1 Septic Tank
- Cable TV Available
Additional Features
- Solar Power System
- Barn
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Bay Lake Ranch Unit 2 Subdivision
- Near Conservation Area
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 137 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-26-32-2598-0001-1370
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $663,800 | $110,000 | $553,800 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $325,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $315,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $306,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $297,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $293,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $286,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $281,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $275,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $269,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,063 | $268,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $252,076 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $838,998 | -4.6% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $878,999 | -2.2% | $274 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $898,999 | -10.0% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $998,999 | -0.1% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $999,899 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Price Changed | $999,997 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $999,998 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $999,999 | -6.5% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,069,998 | -2.7% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,099,998 | -8.3% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,199,997 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $1,199,998 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $228,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $205,200 | No Value Available |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6331837
APN: 06-26-32-2598-0001-1370
- 1720 Cassidy Dr
- 1775 Sundance Dr
- 1785 Sundance Dr
- 1970 Blackfoot Trail
- 2049 Eldorado Ct
- 1925 Mustang Ct
- 1860 Mustang Ct
- 1965 Mustang Ct
- 1985 Mustang Ct
- 2224 Eldorado Ct
- 6805 Bass Hwy
- 1839 Burton Dr
- 0 Burton Dr
- 6928 Sawgrass Dr
- 6975 Maverick Trail
- 6990 Buckhorn Trail
- 2340 Bronco Dr
- 2285 Fox Wood Ct
- 2280 Fox Wood Ct
- 7220 Bridle Path
- 7055 Big Bend Dr
- 7212 Nottingham Reel Ct Unit B
- 1238 N Shore Dr
- 2639 Bittern Bend
- 6184 Parkway E
- 1405 Starboard Dr
- 6124 Parkway E
- 6168 Deepwater Dr
- 560 Eden Dr
- 6254 Alligator Lake Shore E
- 1781 Silver Tree St
- 2042 Iorio St
- 5949 Thistleberry Flds Ln
- 1776 Silver Tree St
- 1782 Silver Tree St
- 6833 Cranes Roost Rd
- 1777 Crooked Crk St
- 1783 Crooked Crk St
- 5939 Sycamore Pl St