719010 Plumas Ave Unit Church Standish, CA 96128
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719010 Plumas Ave Unit Church, Standish, CA 96128 and is currently estimated at $406,253, approximately $223 per square foot. 719010 Plumas Ave Unit Church is a home located in Lassen County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Lassen High School, and DIAMOND VIEW MENNONITE CHRISTIAN DAY SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Robbins Vianna O
Bought by
Jennings Ann L and Jennings Larry K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Robbins Patrick D and Robbins Vianna O
Bought by
Robbins Pat D and Robbins Vianna O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,800
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Ann L | $304,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Robbins Pat D | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Pat D | $320,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,911 | $294,419 | $41,131 | $253,288 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $288,647 | $40,325 | $248,322 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $282,988 | $39,535 | $243,453 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $277,440 | $38,760 | $238,680 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $153,441 | $13,148 | $140,293 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $151,869 | $13,014 | $138,855 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $148,892 | $12,759 | $136,133 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $145,973 | $12,509 | $133,464 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $143,112 | $12,264 | $130,848 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $140,307 | $12,024 | $128,283 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $138,201 | $11,844 | $126,357 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $135,494 | $11,612 | $123,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map