NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7193 County Road 6 Brighton, CO 80603

Estimated Value: $472,173 - $711,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,182 Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2024

Last sale price $650,000 $550 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,367 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2024

This home is located at 7193 County Road 6, Brighton, CO 80603 since 11 April 2024 and is currently estimated at $620,293, approximately $524 per square foot. 7193 County Road 6 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Leo William Butler Elementary School, Fort Lupton Middle School, and Fort Lupton High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alfredo Santoyo-Diaz

Compass - Denver License #100090175 Listed on: 04/11/2024

Compass - Denver

Last Buyer's Agent

Alfredo Santoyo-Diaz

Compass - Denver License #100090175 Listed on: 04/11/2024

Compass - Denver

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $648

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,182 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Mineral, oil and water rights
  • Assessor Parcel Number R2684904

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$648

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1182
  • Exclusions: Mineral, oil and water rights
  • Living Area: 1182
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 0.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R2684904
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.15
  • Building Area Total: 1182
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50094
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 648

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Glardon David Lee
Bought by
Glardon Cynthiann
Current Estimated Value
$620,293

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Lawrence And Alyce Totems Trust
Bought by
Quenzer Kenneth L and Quenzer Martha J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1980

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glardon Cynthiann -- None Listed On Document
Glardon Cynthiann -- None Listed On Document
Quenzer Kenneth L $300 --
Quenzer Kenneth -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2024 04/11/24 Sold $650,000 -- $550 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $704 $26,470 $8,340 $18,130
2024 $704 $26,470 $8,340 $18,130
2023 $648 $21,490 $7,950 $13,540
2022 $899 $21,090 $6,690 $14,400
2021 $947 $21,700 $6,880 $14,820
2020 $718 $18,420 $5,910 $12,510
2019 $716 $18,420 $5,910 $12,510
2018 $483 $14,640 $6,930 $7,710
2017 $485 $14,640 $6,930 $7,710
2016 $472 $14,400 $6,820 $7,580
2015 $430 $14,400 $6,820 $7,580
2014 $400 $12,600 $6,330 $6,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2955946

REcolorado®

APN: R2684904

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.