Seller's Agent in 2025
Pete Ice
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 865-8533
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,181
What’s not to love here! Leavitt Lake first thing in the morning, framed by tall balsam fir trees. Sitting out on the dock, listening to the loons calling at dusk. With 5 queen beds and two sets of bunkbeds, there is room for everyone. Squeeze in all the outdoor activities this place has to offer: fishing for sunnies and bass, tubing, and of course the mandatory circling of the lake in the boat. No McMansions. Just a nice variety of well-kept homes and seasonal cabins. ATV trails are well maintained, and the snowmobile trails are right nearby. The home has new windows and sliding doors on the main level. A finished basement and garage. Bonus garage Bunk Rooms and recently added AC. Water softener and new washer/dryer. After a few power outages, sellers added a Generac whole-house generator. Good neighbors are a blessing too! Despite the property being 50 feet wide, it’s private, quiet and peaceful. Come enjoy this lake home as much as the sellers have!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waytashek Dennis | $530,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Halsey David V | -- | -- | |
| Parker Donald D | $210,000 | Edina Realty Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halsey David V | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Donald D | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $530,000 | -1.7% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Sale | $539,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $418,500 | $96,600 | $321,900 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $362,000 | $80,800 | $281,200 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $362,400 | $80,800 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $362,400 | $80,800 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $244,400 | $74,700 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $254,800 | $83,400 | $171,400 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $226,300 | $67,800 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $219,600 | $67,800 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $219,600 | $67,800 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $204,400 | $57,800 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pete Ice
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 865-8533
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeff Kruschek
RE/MAX
(320) 630-7837
215 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6726481
APN: 04-397-0224
Ask me questions while you tour the home.