NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7195 Akron Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,908 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2021

Last sale price $290,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,833 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Transitional Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of August 2021

Welcome Home to this stunning 1908 sq. ft. multi level house which has been completely renovated. Enter the front door to a wide open floor plan offering a large living room with hardwood floors, and a chalk-painted wood burning fireplace with a barn beam mantle. Proceed to the new white kitchen, a 7' gray island and breakfast bar all with beautiful granite tops. Check out the pot filler above the new gas range, refrigerator, and dishwasher all incl. Down a few stairs to the large family room, laundry room, and full bath. The basement level features additional 330 sq. ft. living space for office, play room, or "man cave"! The bedroom level features three large bedrooms (all with hardwood flooring) and a large full bath offering walk-in tile shower with double rain heads. Exterior offers 2.5 car garage, new 8x10 rear trex deck, large covered patio, new front porch with vinyl railings, new landscaping, mature trees, new asphalt drive with turn around. New heating and air conditioning system complete this beautiful home. All on a one acre lot. Must be seen!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia DuFour

Listing by Cornerstone Services Group Inc License #31DU1094851 Listed on: 06/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Rae Hughes

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401342569

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,432

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 212x221
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,908 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Open Patio
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-124-003-0002-013-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,432

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Hollan Land Purchase
  • Directions: From South, Dysinger Rd. to Wynkoop. North on Wynkoop to end. Turn left onto Akron Rd. House on right (north) side of road.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level, Transitional
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-124-003-0002-013-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 212X221
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46852.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4432.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Timm Donald R
Bought by
Cornerstone Services Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
$391,765

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2021
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.52%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2021
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2020
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
List Price
$103,000
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
24.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
171.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Rickard Sharon Sue
Bought by
Haney Sean

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cornerstone Services Group Inc $25,000 --
Timm Donald R -- None Available
Luke Arthur G -- None Listed On Document
Dufour Ralp $128,000 None Available
Haney Sean $120,000 Nancy Saia
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Luke Arthur G $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2021 08/12/21 Sold $290,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
06/20/2021 06/20/21 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Price Changed $289,900 -1.7% $152 / Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 For Sale $294,900 +130.4% $155 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $128,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2020 09/02/20 Off Market $128,000 -- --
08/27/2020 08/27/20 For Sale $103,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,550 $335,000 $20,300 $314,700
2024 $8,550 $319,000 $20,300 $298,700
2023 $8,804 $319,000 $20,300 $298,700
2022 $1,792 $290,000 $20,300 $269,700
2021 $4,457 $122,000 $23,000 $99,000
2020 $2,812 $122,000 $23,000 $99,000
2019 $2,812 $116,500 $23,000 $93,500
2018 $2,812 $116,500 $23,000 $93,500
2017 $4,597 $116,500 $23,000 $93,500
2016 $4,597 $116,500 $23,000 $93,500
2015 -- $116,500 $23,000 $93,500
2014 -- $116,500 $22,200 $94,300

MLS Number: B1341251

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-124-003-0002-013-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.