7197 Sonoma Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,184 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7197 Sonoma Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $684,546, approximately $552 per square foot. 7197 Sonoma Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Mulhern Cynthia M
Bought by
Mulhern Cynthia M and Mulhern Davis Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Mulhern Cynthia M and Mulhern Juanita
Bought by
Mulhern Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulhern Cynthia M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mulhern Cynthia M | -- | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mulhern Cynthia M | $183,900 | |
| Closed | Mulhern Cynthia M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $230,728 | $78,690 | $152,038 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $226,204 | $77,147 | $149,057 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $221,768 | $75,634 | $146,134 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $217,420 | $74,151 | $143,269 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $213,157 | $72,697 | $140,460 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $210,972 | $71,952 | $139,020 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $206,835 | $70,541 | $136,294 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $202,780 | $69,158 | $133,622 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $198,804 | $67,802 | $131,002 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $194,906 | $66,473 | $128,433 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $191,979 | $65,475 | $126,504 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $188,218 | $64,192 | $124,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map