7198 Hillcrest Ct Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7198 Hillcrest Ct, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $592,130, approximately $366 per square foot. 7198 Hillcrest Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cram Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Roller Alicia and Roller Michael J
Bought by
Michael & Alicia Roller 2018 Family Trust and Roller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Adame Maria
Bought by
Maria Adame 2023 Living Trust and Adame
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Maria Adame
Bought by
Adame Maria and Roller Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Hudkins Jay O and Hudkins Maria
Bought by
Hudkins Jay O and Hudkins Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Jolly Leslie W and Jolly Deborah S
Bought by
Hudkins Jay O and Adame Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Jolly Leslie W
Bought by
Jolly Leslie W and Jolly Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Jolly Deborah S
Bought by
Jolly Leslie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Jolly Leslie W
Bought by
Jolly Leslie W and Jolly Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Jolly Leslie W and Jolly Deborah S
Bought by
Jolly Leslie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Jolly Leslie W and Jolly Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael & Alicia Roller 2018 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maria Adame 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adame Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudkins Jay O | -- | Lsi | |
| Hudkins Jay O | $417,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jolly Leslie W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jolly Leslie W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jolly Leslie W | -- | -- | |
| Jolly Leslie W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jolly Leslie W | $265,000 | Fidelity/Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hudkins Jay O | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudkins Jay O | $194,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jolly Leslie W | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jolly Leslie W | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jolly Leslie W | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195 | $566,184 | $168,815 | $397,369 |
| 2024 | $7,702 | $555,082 | $165,505 | $389,577 |
| 2023 | $7,546 | $540,000 | $160,000 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $501,000 | $150,000 | $351,000 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $455,000 | $136,000 | $319,000 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $408,900 | $122,600 | $286,300 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $397,000 | $119,000 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $388,800 | $117,200 | $271,600 |
| 2017 | $5,249 | $375,600 | $113,200 | $262,400 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $351,000 | $105,800 | $245,200 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $325,000 | $98,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $297,000 | $89,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map