7199 Tic Toc Ln Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7199 Tic Toc Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $260,736, approximately $138 per square foot. 7199 Tic Toc Ln is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Potts Cheryl
Bought by
Mccaleb Christopher M and Mccaleb Natalie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,322
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Musta Tauland
Bought by
Potts Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Roger A and Taylor Judy W
Bought by
Potts Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,268
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaleb Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Potts Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Potts Cheryl L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaleb Christopher M | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts Cheryl L | $155,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $238,019 | $15,000 | $226,992 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $216,381 | $15,000 | $226,992 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $196,710 | $15,000 | $229,688 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $200,635 | $16,500 | $184,135 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $187,150 | $16,500 | $170,650 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $147,790 | $16,500 | $131,290 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $147,790 | $16,500 | $131,290 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $147,790 | $16,500 | $131,290 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $147,790 | $16,500 | $131,290 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $145,620 | $16,500 | $129,120 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $145,620 | $16,500 | $129,120 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $145,620 | $16,500 | $129,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map