2325 Buchanan Rd Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Buchanan Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $174,776, approximately $107 per square foot. 2325 Buchanan Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Buchard Jay Ila and Buchard Jay Ila
Bought by
Johnson Rachel Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Jay Ila M
Bought by
Jay Ila M and Mccormick Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2006
Sold by
Jay Ila M
Bought by
Mcclammy Glenn Milton and Mcclammy Beth Cassity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rachel Claire | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jay Ila M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jay Ila M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclammy Glenn Milton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Rachel Claire | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $161,636 | $10,120 | $174,463 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $146,942 | $10,120 | $174,463 |
| 2023 | $580 | $133,584 | $7,453 | $176,521 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $123,526 | $7,453 | $116,073 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $130,780 | $7,450 | $123,330 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $100,360 | $5,060 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $100,360 | $5,060 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $827 | $100,360 | $5,060 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $100,360 | $5,060 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $75,850 | $5,060 | $70,790 |
| 2015 | $823 | $75,850 | $5,060 | $70,790 |
| 2014 | $977 | $75,850 | $5,060 | $70,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map