72 2nd St Pittsfield, MA 01201
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 72 2nd St, Pittsfield, MA 01201. 72 2nd St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morningside Community School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Pinnacle Prop Operations Llc
Bought by
72 Second Pitt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Obrien G Warren
Bought by
Pinnacle Prop Operati
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 72 Second Pitt Llc | $210,000 | -- | |
| Pinnacle Prop Operati | $83,500 | -- | |
| Pinnacle Prop Operati | $83,500 | -- | |
| Pinnacle Prop Operati | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 72 Second Pitt Llc | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinnacle Prop Operati | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $129,600 | $27,800 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $101,700 | $27,800 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $93,300 | $27,800 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $88,800 | $27,800 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $88,800 | $27,800 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $88,800 | $27,800 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $88,800 | $27,800 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $88,800 | $27,800 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $91,800 | $27,800 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,900 | $27,800 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,900 | $27,800 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map