72 Almond Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,183 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Almond Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $215,046, approximately $174 per square foot. 72 Almond Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $63,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $818 | $61,882 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $810 | $60,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $802 | $58,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $807 | $56,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $805 | $55,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $802 | $54,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $53,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $767 | $52,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $744 | $51,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $742 | $51,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $716 | $50,632 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map