72 Bacon St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,125,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Bacon St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,093,276, approximately $459 per square foot. 72 Bacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Lilja Elementary School, and Wilson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,811 | $903,900 | $514,800 | $389,100 |
| 2024 | $10,403 | $848,500 | $486,300 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $10,117 | $800,400 | $451,800 | $348,600 |
| 2022 | $9,685 | $726,000 | $407,000 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $12,845 | $683,100 | $384,700 | $298,400 |
| 2020 | $9,070 | $666,400 | $368,000 | $298,400 |
| 2019 | $8,470 | $666,400 | $368,000 | $298,400 |
| 2018 | $8,674 | $664,700 | $334,500 | $330,200 |
| 2017 | $8,532 | $632,500 | $308,200 | $324,300 |
| 2016 | $8,337 | $614,400 | $293,200 | $321,200 |
| 2015 | $8,397 | $607,600 | $293,200 | $314,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map