72 Bay 43 St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Bay 43 St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $990,307, approximately $562 per square foot. 72 Bay 43 St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 212 Lady Deborah Moody, Is 228 David A Boody, and Hebrew Language Academy Charter 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Yuan West 7Th Llc
Bought by
Lin Qihong and Wu Mu Yuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,924
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Maria Guiteras
Bought by
Yuan West 7Th Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Borg Denise
Bought by
Guiteras Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Qihong | $750,000 | -- | |
| Yuan West 7Th Llc | $725,000 | -- | |
| Guiteras Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Qihong | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,323 | $66,480 | $10,680 | $55,800 |
| 2025 | $7,323 | $58,740 | $10,680 | $48,060 |
| 2024 | $7,323 | $56,820 | $10,680 | $46,140 |
| 2023 | $7,349 | $64,680 | $10,680 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $52,200 | $10,680 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $50,760 | $10,680 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $52,740 | $10,680 | $42,060 |
| 2019 | $5,685 | $52,740 | $10,680 | $42,060 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $30,155 | $6,352 | $23,803 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $28,449 | $6,788 | $21,661 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $26,839 | $8,381 | $18,458 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $25,320 | $11,880 | $13,440 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $25,320 | $11,880 | $13,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map