72 Beau Ln Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $873,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Beau Ln, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $757,403, approximately $228 per square foot. 72 Beau Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Weiler Gabriel W and Weiler Mandy L
Bought by
Biscardi Gino M and Mcnally Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,920
Outstanding Balance
$367,179
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Weiler Ga Briel W and Weiler Mandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscardi Gino M | $524,900 | Times Square Abstract Llc | |
| Weiler Ga Briel W | $411,830 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biscardi Gino M | $419,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiler Ga Briel W | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,404 | $631,500 | $108,500 | $523,000 |
| 2024 | $16,404 | $631,500 | $108,500 | $523,000 |
| 2023 | $20,687 | $495,000 | $59,000 | $436,000 |
| 2022 | $19,619 | $495,000 | $59,000 | $436,000 |
| 2021 | $18,059 | $495,000 | $59,000 | $436,000 |
| 2020 | $16,242 | $430,000 | $59,000 | $371,000 |
| 2019 | $15,889 | $430,000 | $59,000 | $371,000 |
| 2018 | $16,715 | $430,000 | $59,000 | $371,000 |
| 2017 | $9,049 | $415,000 | $59,000 | $356,000 |
| 2016 | $15,889 | $415,000 | $59,000 | $356,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $415,000 | $59,000 | $356,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map