72 Beebe River Rd Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $342,469
Studio
1
Bath
4,981
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Beebe River Rd, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $342,469, approximately $68 per square foot. 72 Beebe River Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Jff & Swf Llc
Bought by
Adolescent Drug & Alcohol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,745
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Freeman 3Rd Stanley W
Bought by
Jff/Swf Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adolescent Drug & Alcohol | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Jff/Swf Llc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adolescent Drug & Alcohol | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jff/Swf Llc | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jff/Swf Llc | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,068 | $294,300 | $145,000 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $4,969 | $172,700 | $30,500 | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $172,700 | $30,500 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $172,700 | $30,500 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $172,700 | $30,500 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $172,700 | $30,500 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $154,700 | $35,800 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $154,700 | $35,800 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $154,700 | $35,800 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $154,700 | $35,800 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $154,700 | $35,800 | $118,900 |
| 2013 | $4,104 | $205,300 | $40,000 | $165,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map