K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelley Taylor
ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $227,000
Cozy Ranch style cottage off the beaten path, being sold 'as is'. Last house on a Dead End road in Sherwood Forest with lots of privacy! Lakes nearby with optional use through the town with a yearly fee.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelley Taylor
ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC Brokerage Phone: 413-442-0200 License #009530579 Listed on: 06/11/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelley Taylor
TONY BLAIR REAL ESTATE, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannizzaro Mark | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Henkel Gene | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Nabozny Debra | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | Sold | $34,000 | -57.4% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2019 12/07/19 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $42,900 | $18,900 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $415 | $42,500 | $17,200 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $433 | $40,200 | $14,900 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $999 | $92,500 | $19,700 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $96,900 | $19,600 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $96,400 | $19,600 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $96,400 | $19,600 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $95,200 | $19,600 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $996 | $95,200 | $19,600 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $995 | $95,200 | $19,600 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $994 | $95,200 | $19,600 | $75,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelley Taylor
ROBERTS & ASSOC. REALTY, INC
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 229437
APN: BECK-002150-000470-D000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.