72 Blossom Rd Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $361,018 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Blossom Rd, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $405,505, approximately $295 per square foot. 72 Blossom Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hampton Public School and Voorhees High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,294 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $8,171 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $8,171 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $8,338 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $7,120 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $8,137 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $7,370 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $6,804 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $6,599 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $6,302 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $6,238 | $211,900 | $91,400 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map