Seller's Agent in 2021
Kim Richman
Compass
(408) 406-9533
16 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,474,000 - $2,243,000
PLEASE NOTE: 72 Broadway is being sold as part of the Le Moineaux estate on 68 Broadway and can NOT be purchased separately unless 68 sells separately (See MLS#81866653) The 2 combined properties create the largest combined lot (17,855sf) in the historic Almond Grove district of Los Gatos and make a wonderful family compound. 72 Broadway is a Bellringer award winning Victorian built in 1890 and has been lovingly maintained and updated over the years. This home features a living room with high ceilings, beautiful moldings, hardwood floors and a fireplace, an updated kitchen, a back porch mudroom with laundry, 500sf basement and a charming covered front porch. Nestled in the foothills and just steps away from vibrant downtown Los Gatos with all its fine dining, shops, music venues and trails. Great rental at $4500+/- a month or home for the extended family of 68 Broadway! Highly acclaimed Los Gatos schools
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubresson Marc | $1,500,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubresson Marc | $1,344,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -16.4% | $1,271 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | For Sale | $1,795,000 | -- | $1,521 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,182 | $1,591,811 | $1,485,691 | $106,120 |
| 2024 | $18,182 | $1,560,600 | $1,456,560 | $104,040 |
| 2023 | $18,516 | $1,530,000 | $1,428,000 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $18,401 | $1,500,000 | $1,400,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $178,232 | $112,574 | $65,658 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $176,405 | $111,420 | $64,985 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $172,947 | $109,236 | $63,711 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $169,557 | $107,095 | $62,462 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $166,234 | $104,996 | $61,238 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $162,976 | $102,938 | $60,038 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $160,529 | $101,392 | $59,137 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $157,385 | $99,406 | $57,979 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kim Richman
Compass
(408) 406-9533
16 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81866659
APN: 510-45-086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.