72 Chapman Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,311
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Chapman Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $201,963, approximately $87 per square foot. 72 Chapman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Hunter Robert E and Hunter Joan D
Bought by
Hunter Tamara Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Tamara Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $15,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $15,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $13,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $13,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $13,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $13,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $13,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $13,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $238 | $13,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $238 | $9,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $9,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $275 | $9,395 | $0 | $0 |