72 Coffey St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Red Hook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,155,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Coffey St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $1,070,000, approximately $509 per square foot. 72 Coffey St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 15 Patrick F Daly, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and St Ann's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
The City Of New York
Bought by
Shomeron Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shomeron Inc | $39,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,030 | $28,680 | $28,680 | -- |
| 2025 | $1,982 | $22,980 | $22,980 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $23,640 | $23,640 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $17,460 | $17,460 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |