72 Columbia Rd Unit 72B Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$1,703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Columbia Rd Unit 72B, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,022,090, approximately $1,703 per square foot. 72 Columbia Rd Unit 72B is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Eames Way School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Ryle Patricia
Bought by
Stickney Alyson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,419
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$766,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Ryle Patricia and Farrell Kelly R
Bought by
Ryle Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,419
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$766,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Ryle Patricia
Bought by
Ryle Patricia and Ryle Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickney Alyson | $259,000 | -- | |
| Ryle Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Ryle Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Ryle Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Ryle Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Ryle Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stickney Alyson | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Stickney Alyson | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryle Patricia A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryle Patricia A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,741 | $882,900 | $259,400 | $623,500 |
| 2024 | $8,509 | $819,000 | $249,400 | $569,600 |
| 2023 | $8,238 | $727,700 | $229,500 | $498,200 |
| 2022 | $8,175 | $631,300 | $199,500 | $431,800 |
| 2021 | $7,785 | $590,200 | $199,500 | $390,700 |
| 2020 | $7,598 | $570,000 | $189,600 | $380,400 |
| 2019 | $7,351 | $549,400 | $189,600 | $359,800 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $437,500 | $189,600 | $247,900 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $229,600 | $179,600 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $229,600 | $179,600 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $223,700 | $179,600 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $230,800 | $179,600 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map