72 Diamond Hill Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Diamond Hill Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $493,688, approximately $196 per square foot. 72 Diamond Hill Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $451,600 | $111,200 | $340,400 |
| 2024 | $5,193 | $451,600 | $111,200 | $340,400 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $405,400 | $111,200 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $373,700 | $111,200 | $262,500 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $333,700 | $106,100 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $319,400 | $106,100 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $322,300 | $106,100 | $216,200 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $337,400 | $106,000 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $337,400 | $106,000 | $231,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map