72 E Walnut St Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 E Walnut St, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $203,887, approximately $94 per square foot. 72 E Walnut St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Esther Giddings Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Hamper Austyn Mikkel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,897
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Giddings Esther B and Giddings Jay W
Bought by
Giddings Esther B and Giddings Jay W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamper Austyn Mikkel | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giddings Esther B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamper Austyn Mikkel | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,534 | $52,090 | $9,280 | $42,810 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $52,090 | $9,280 | $42,810 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $37,730 | $7,140 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $37,730 | $7,140 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $37,380 | $6,790 | $30,590 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $32,590 | $6,550 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $31,610 | $5,570 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $31,610 | $5,570 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $31,330 | $5,530 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $31,330 | $5,530 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $31,330 | $5,530 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $1,387 | $28,600 | $5,320 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map