72 Elksford Ave Unit 2 Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Elksford Ave Unit 2, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $811,184, approximately $743 per square foot. 72 Elksford Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Pollard Lynn and Enright Patricia
Bought by
Atizado Mcwilliam E and Atizado Patricia Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,306
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$720,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atizado Mcwilliam E | $309,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atizado Mcwilliam E | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $447,523 | $362,699 | $84,824 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $438,749 | $355,588 | $83,161 |
| 2023 | $4,533 | $430,147 | $348,616 | $81,531 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $421,713 | $341,780 | $79,933 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $413,445 | $335,079 | $78,366 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $409,206 | $331,643 | $77,563 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $401,183 | $325,140 | $76,043 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $393,317 | $318,765 | $74,552 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $385,605 | $312,514 | $73,091 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $378,045 | $306,387 | $71,658 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $372,367 | $301,785 | $70,582 |
| 2014 | $3,689 | $365,073 | $295,873 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map