72 Eucalyptus Rd Berkeley, CA 94705
Rockridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,898,000 - $2,351,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$1,039/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Eucalyptus Rd, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $2,126,599, approximately $1,038 per square foot. 72 Eucalyptus Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,882 | $966,621 | $292,848 | $680,773 |
| 2024 | $13,882 | $947,531 | $287,106 | $667,425 |
| 2023 | $14,751 | $935,815 | $281,476 | $654,339 |
| 2022 | $14,285 | $910,468 | $275,958 | $641,510 |
| 2021 | $13,756 | $892,479 | $270,547 | $628,932 |
| 2020 | $13,630 | $890,259 | $267,774 | $622,485 |
| 2019 | $13,181 | $872,804 | $262,524 | $610,280 |
| 2018 | $12,902 | $855,693 | $257,377 | $598,316 |
| 2017 | $12,433 | $838,917 | $252,331 | $586,586 |
| 2016 | $12,082 | $822,470 | $247,384 | $575,086 |
| 2015 | $12,020 | $810,118 | $243,669 | $566,449 |
| 2014 | $12,197 | $794,249 | $238,896 | $555,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map