72 Fairview Dr Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Fairview Dr, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $376,124, approximately $335 per square foot. 72 Fairview Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Reizfeld Adolf Est and Reizfeld
Bought by
Thomas Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Holdridge Patricia M and Holdridge T Trustee U
Bought by
Holdridge Michael Dale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kenneth | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Kenneth | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Holdridge Michael Dale | -- | -- | |
| Holdridge Michael Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,626 | $295,400 | $113,800 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $295,400 | $113,800 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $189,800 | $87,500 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $5,582 | $189,800 | $87,500 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $189,800 | $87,500 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $189,800 | $87,500 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $189,800 | $87,500 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $194,000 | $90,200 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $192,300 | $90,200 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $192,300 | $90,200 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $4,954 | $192,300 | $90,200 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $5,568 | $221,200 | $119,000 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map