Estimated Value: $63,306 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Front St, Bells, TN 38006 and is currently estimated at $105,769, approximately $203 per square foot. 72 Front St is a home with nearby schools including Bells Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Pigue John
Bought by
Brown Herbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Herbert | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,640 | $1,840 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,480 | $1,840 | $13,640 |
| 2023 | $344 | $15,480 | $1,840 | $13,640 |
| 2022 | $511 | $15,480 | $1,840 | $13,640 |
| 2021 | $513 | $12,880 | $1,600 | $11,280 |
| 2020 | $333 | $12,880 | $1,600 | $11,280 |
| 2019 | $513 | $12,880 | $1,600 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $513 | $12,880 | $1,600 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $513 | $12,880 | $1,600 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $513 | $12,880 | $1,600 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $533 | $12,880 | $1,600 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $533 | $13,387 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map