72 Gleason Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $952,777
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Gleason Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $916,944, approximately $631 per square foot. 72 Gleason Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Burke Daniel E
Bought by
Danie E Burke T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Charles L Burke T
Bought by
Burke Daniel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Burke Charles L and Burke Annette I
Bought by
Charles L Burke T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
72 Gleason Road Rt
Bought by
Burke Charles L and Burke Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danie E Burke T | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Charles L Burke T | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Charles L | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,533 | $837,000 | $547,700 | $289,300 |
| 2024 | $9,650 | $823,400 | $538,800 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $9,081 | $721,300 | $472,000 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $9,071 | $680,500 | $445,300 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $8,598 | $622,600 | $407,400 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $8,258 | $592,000 | $387,400 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $7,915 | $556,200 | $364,000 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $7,219 | $520,500 | $340,600 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $7,214 | $514,200 | $334,000 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $7,369 | $508,200 | $303,100 | $205,100 |
| 2015 | $6,822 | $464,100 | $276,800 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $6,772 | $459,400 | $274,000 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map