72 Ident Rd South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $407,130 - $491,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Ident Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $434,283, approximately $191 per square foot. 72 Ident Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Willson Dale S and Willson Harriet B
Bought by
D S & H B Willson Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D S & H B Willson Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,439 | $208,900 | $103,700 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $7,199 | $208,900 | $103,700 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $6,923 | $208,900 | $103,700 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $171,800 | $103,800 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $6,504 | $171,800 | $103,800 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $6,508 | $171,800 | $103,800 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $6,614 | $171,800 | $103,800 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | $171,800 | $103,800 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $6,348 | $166,700 | $103,800 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $6,225 | $166,700 | $103,800 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $6,091 | $166,700 | $103,800 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $5,920 | $166,700 | $103,800 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map